Award Winners 2015 – Technology

GBO Correspondent

ABU DHABI

Best Data Communication Provider Du

First Runner Up – Datamena

 

Technology in asset Management Mubadala Technology

 

Best Business Software Provider Letosys

First Runner Up – Adeptsol

Cyprus

Best Payments Solution – Wirecapital

First Runner Up – TFI Markets

 

France

The Best Cloud Based Project – Cloudwatt

First Runner Up – MAGELLAN

 

Best Business Software Provider – Sopra Group

First Runner Up – Dassault Systems

 

Best Payments Solutions – Be2Bill

First Runner Up – Slimpay

 

Germany

Best Cloud Based Project – Sciebo

First Runner Up – Damovo

 

Best IT Analytics – HIMSS

 

Best Payment Solutions – Safecharge

First Runner Up – Traxpay

 

 

Ghana

The Best Cloud Based Project – Liranz

 

Best Data Communications Provider – MTM Ghana

First Runner Up – GLO

 

Best Business Software Provider – Rancard Solutions

First Runner Up – Bsystemslimited

 

Mobile Broadband Service of the Year – Discoverytel Ghana

First Runner Up – MTM Ghana

 

Hong Kong

Technology in Asset Management – Blackrock

First Runner Up – Aberdeen Global – Technology Equity Fund

 

Mobile Broadband service of the year – HKCSL

First Runner Up – Smartone

 

Best Payments Solutions – Asia Pay

First Runner Up – Globebill

 

Indonesia

Best Business Intelligence – SAS

 

Best IT Analytics – LYNX Analytics

First Runner Up – Purple Analytics

 

Mobile Broadband Service of the Year – ZTE

First Runner Up – Huawei

 

 

Jordan

Best Technology Contact Center – CrystelCall

Best IT Analytics – Elance

 

Kenya

Best Business Software Provider – The Digital Group

First Runner Up – Isoft Systems

 

Best Payments Solutions – Safaricom

First Runner Up – JamboPay

 

Kuwait

Technology In Asset Management – KMEFIC

Mobile Broadband Service of the Year – Zain Kuwait

 

Malaysia

The Best Cloud Based Project – Fujitsyu Cloud

First Runner Up – QNE

 

Best Data Communications Provider – RED Tone

First Runner Up – Maxis

 

Best Data & Analytics Project – SAS

First Runner Up – HSBC

 

Best Technology Contact Center – Teledirect Asia

First Runner Up – Qnet

 

Technology in Asset Management – IBM Online Asset Management

First Runner Up – Nomura Asset Management

 

Best Business Intelligence – SAS

First Runner Up – BISSB

 

Best IT Analytics – Big Data Analytics

First Runner Up – Persuasion Technologies

 

Best Business Software Provider – ECSM

First Runner Up – Erpsystemsmalaysia

 

Best Network Equipment Firm – Maxis

 

Mobile Broadband Service of the Year – Celcom

First Runner Up – Maxis

Best Payments Solution – Molypay

Nigeria

Best Cloud Based Project – Cloudware Technologies

 

Best Data Communication Provider – GLO

First Runner Up – Etisalat

 

Best Business Software Provider – Bludel

First Runner Up – OTN Consulting Ltd

 

Mobile Broadband Service of the Year – Etisalat

 

Saudi Arabia

Best Technology Contact Center – Interactive Intelligence Inc

 

Mobile Broadband Service of the Year – Souqamal

 

Best Payments Solutions – Paytabs

 

Singapore

Best Cloud Based Project – Quickbooks Online

First Runner Up – MYOB LiveAccounts

 

Best Data Communications Provider – Singtel

First Runner Up – NTT Communications

 

Best Tech Fund Manager – Prulink Investments (Prudential)

First Runner Up – Eatspring Investment

 

Best Data & Analytics Project – CERN

First Runner Up – Lynx Analytics

 

Best Technology Contact Center – Teledirect Asia

 

Best IT Analytics – SAS

First Runner Up – Lynx Analytics

 

Best Business Software Provider – Alenu -IT

First Runner Up- Ranosys

 

Best Network Equipment Firm – Commscope

First Runner Up – Curvature

 

Mobile Broadband Service of the Year – Singtel

First Runner Up – Starhub

 

Best Payments Solutions – 2C2P

First Runner Up – Red Dot Payments Pte Ltd

 

 

 

South Africa

Best Cloud Based Project – T-Systems

First Runner Up – Brighthouse VPS

 

Mobile Broadband Service of the Year – Telkon

 

Best Payments Solutions – Mygate

 

Spain

Best Cloud Based Project – Stormclouds

 

Mobile Broadband Service of the Year – Ono

 

First Runner Up – Ya.com

 

Thailand

Best Cloud Based Project – Gopomela

 

Best Data Communication Provider – NTT Communications

 

Best Tech Fund Manager – Thai Equity Fund

First Runner Up – Climate Investments Fund (Clean Technology Fund)

 

Best IT Analytics – SAS

First Runner Up – SIFT Analytics

 

Best Business Software Provider – Magicsoftware

First Runner Up – Ad System Asia

 

Mobile Broadband Service of the Year – Huawei

First Runner Up – AIS

 

Best Payments Solution – True Money

First Runner Up – Paysbuy

 

 

United Kingdom

Best IT Analytics – Grid Analytics

 

Best Business Software Provider – SAGE

First Runner Up – Northgate Information Solutions

 

Best Technology Contact Center – GoResponse

 

Best Payment Solutions – Zapp

 

First Runner Up – Remitia