British Foreign Secretary, Jeremy Hunt warns Myanmar’s Suu Kyi ‘no hiding place’ for Rohingyas’ attackers

Aston Martin sets £5.07bn IPO valuation

Rothesay leads race for £900m state-owned equity release loans

Barclays digital banking services back up after ‘technical hitch’

EU airports unable to cope with safety risks of ‘no-deal’ Brexit, leaked memo reveals

 

China retaliates with $60bn tariffs in Trump trade war escalation

Equifax fined £500,000 for failing to protect customer details in cyber attack

Award Winners 2015 – Technology

ABU DHABI

Best Data Communication Provider – Du

First Runner Up – Datamena

 

Technology in asset Management – Mubadala Technology

 

Best Business Software Provider – Letosys

First Runner Up – Adeptsol

Cyprus

Best Payments Solution – Wirecapital

First Runner Up – TFI Markets

 

France

The Best Cloud Based Project – Cloudwatt

First Runner Up – MAGELLAN

 

Best Business Software Provider – Sopra Group

First Runner Up – Dassault Systems

 

Best Payments Solutions – Be2Bill

First Runner Up – Slimpay

 

Germany

Best Cloud Based Project – Sciebo

First Runner Up – Damovo

 

Best IT Analytics – HIMSS

 

Best Payment Solutions – Safecharge

First Runner Up – Traxpay

 

 

Ghana

The Best Cloud Based Project – Liranz

 

Best Data Communications Provider – MTM Ghana

First Runner Up – GLO

 

Best Business Software Provider – Rancard Solutions

First Runner Up – Bsystemslimited

 

Mobile Broadband Service of the Year – Discoverytel Ghana

First Runner Up – MTM Ghana

 

Hong Kong

Technology in Asset Management – Blackrock

First Runner Up – Aberdeen Global – Technology Equity Fund

 

Mobile Broadband service of the year – HKCSL

First Runner Up – Smartone

 

Best Payments Solutions – Asia Pay

First Runner Up – Globebill

 

Indonesia

Best Business Intelligence – SAS 

 

Best IT Analytics – LYNX Analytics

First Runner Up – Purple Analytics

 

Mobile Broadband Service of the Year – ZTE

First Runner Up – Huawei

 

 

Jordan

Best Technology Contact Center – CrystelCall

Best IT Analytics – Elance

 

Kenya

Best Business Software Provider – The Digital Group

First Runner Up – Isoft Systems

 

Best Payments Solutions – Safaricom

First Runner Up – JamboPay

 

Kuwait

Technology In Asset Management – KMEFIC

Mobile Broadband Service of the Year – Zain Kuwait